rockon-only-header

hawaiian-style-header

OVCA Mixed January 16-19 2014

2014-crestOVCA

 

The 2014 OVCA Mixed Bonspiel is in the books!

We hope everyone had a great time and we're looking forward to seeing you again next year.

Thanks to all the curlers, sponsors, volunteers at the host clubs, and to the bonspiel committee.

We're once again searching for volunteers for the committee.  New committee members make for fresh perspectives and new ideas for the event.


2014 Draw

To download the final draw in Excel format click HERE. The draw will be updated during the bonspiel.  Complete for Sunday 5 pm and the bonspiel!

Try out Chris Butler’s app to track your games HERE.

 

PLEASE NOTE:  The Open and Seniors events had updates placed on the web site at 3:50 Thursday (January 16).  We apologize for the short notice on these changes.  A revised Seniors schedule has been placed in the booklets.  A copy of the Seniors information and the updated Open booklet information is available in the spreadsheet under the "Book" sheet.  The Open changes are highlighted with a red background.

 

OPEN Division Start Times

Game

Date and Time

Club and Ice

Team 1

Team 2

1

Thu 7:00 PM

RA 4

Pommainville, L-M (RID)

Connors, D (OCC)

2

Thu 7:00 PM

RA 5

Blad, B (RID)

Lower, C (MAN)

3

Thu 9:00 PM

RCN 1

Linard, J (RACC)

Ferrall, G (Cuberland)

4

Thu 9:00 PM

RCN 4

McCourt, L (RID)

Cummin, J (Metcalfe)

7

Thu 7:00 PM

RCN 1

Payant, S (Buckingham)

Chubaty, J (RCMP)

8

Thu 7:00 PM

RCN 2

Madden, P (RID)

Legresley, R (Navan)

9

Thu 9:00 PM

RA 1

Eng, F (City View)

Burke, S (RCN)

10

Thu 9:00 PM

RA 5

Sampson, W (Huntley)

Sheppard, V (RCN)

11

Fri 7:00 PM

CH 2

Cormier, D (Huntley)

Gardner, C (-)

12

Fri 7:00 PM

CH 4

Calwell, M (Quinte)

Suchorab, W (MAN)

15

Thu 7:00 PM

RCN 3

Reynolds, B (Metcalfe)

Stubbs, M (Richmond)

16

Thu 7:00 PM

RCN 4

Walker, B (GR)

Hahn, K (Huntley)

17

Thu 7:00 PM

MAN 1

Soucy, S (RCN)

Decary, J (Navan)

19

Thu 9:00 PM

RA 3

Trobridge, P (RCN)

Birtwistle, J (OCC)

20

Thu 9:00 PM

RA 4

Thibault, A (Navan)

Sangster, T (GR)

21

Thu 9:00 PM

RCN 2

Cooper, S (OCC)

Laframboise, D (-)

22

Thu 9:00 PM

MAN 1

Boucher, R (RCN)

Bugg, A (RID)

23

Thu 9:00 PM

MAN 2

Norman, P (Huntley)

Nicholas, E (RA)

24

Thu 9:00 PM

MAN 3

Wigle, M (OCC)

Murray, P (RCN)

27

Fri 7:00 PM

CH 3

Bulmer, M (Richmond)

Fantie, P (St. Lambert)

31

Fri 7:00 PM

CH 1

Bertrand, R (Buckingham)

Murton, P (RID)

33

Fri 9:00 pm

CH 3

Walowetz, T (GR)

(winner of 17)

SENIORS Division Start Times

Game

Date & Time

Club & Ice

Team 1

Team 2

201

Thu 7:00 PM

MAN 3

Takahara, R (RA)

Culhane, J (RA)

202

Fri 3:30 PM

RCN 1

Legault, M (Navan)

Carle, J (Vallee de la Gatineau)

203

Thu 7:00 PM

CH 1

Keyes, B (RCN)

Ladouceur, A (RA)

204

Fri 3:30 PM

RCN 2

Watters, T (Huntley)

Dunne, S (Metcalfe)

206

Fri 3:30 PM

RCN 3

Forgues, M (CH)

Stanley, D (Russell)

207

Thu 7:00 PM

RA 3

Spooner, R (RCN)

Deschatelets, A (Buckingham)

208

Fri 3:30 PM

RCN 4

Hogaboam, B (Winchester)

Mullin, J (GR)

219

Fri 9:00 PM

GR 3

Jordan, N (RA)

(winner of 206)

221

Thu 9:00 PM

RA 2

Loewen, M (OCC)

Mathieu, G (GR)

222

Thu 9:00 PM

RCN 3

Farden, D (RA)

Bouwman, B (NGCC)

223

Thu 9:00 PM

CH 3

Trussler, B (RCN)

Clement, N (Navan)

224

Thu 9:00 PM

CH 4

Faguy, R (Buckingham)

Robinson, D (RA)

COLTS Division Start Times

Game

Date & Time Club & Ice Team 1 Team 2

301

Thu 9:00 PM

CH 1

Girouard, S (-)

Barsalou, M (OCC)

302

Thu 7:00 PM

CH 2

Brown, K (City View)

Dewan-Johnston, L (Metcalfe)

303

Thu 7:00 PM

CH 3

Parks, C (NGCC)

McDougall, T (Huntley)

304

Thu 9:00 PM

CH 2

Bendych, J (RCN)

Spurr, D (Winchester)

305

Thu 7:00 PM

CH 4

Marcil, R (OCC)

Chamberlaine, C (RCN)

Sunday January 19, 2014 at the RA Curling Club

Open Event Final Games at the RA on Sunday at 5:00 PM

  • Hogline Curlers Proshop Event
  • OVCA Event
  • RA Curling Club Event
  • Metcalfe Golf Club Event

Senior Event Final Games at the RA on Sunday

  • Safeguard Business Systems Event
  • Goldline Event
  • The Millar Corporation Event

Colts Event Final Games at the RA on Sunday

  • Bud Light Event at 5:00 PM
  • OVCA Event at 1:30 PM

A reception for winners and runners-up will take place following the trophy presentations.

A Very Special Thank You to our Loyal Sponsors

metcalfe

watermart

hogline

bud-light

goldline-logo

RA-centre

safeguard

 

millar-corp

 

OVCA